Privacy Policy

Last update: January 13, 2021

In compliance with art. 13 of the EU 679/2016 regulation, we provide below the information regarding the processing of user personal data on the website www.kstart.it performed by KStart S.r.l. .

Data Controller

The Data Controller is KStart S.r.l. based in Verona (Italy), street Niccolò Copernico 14, E-mail: info@kstart.it .

Processed data categories

Browsing data

The computer systems responsible for the operation of the website www.kstart.it acquire, in the course of their normal exercise, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols of the Internet. The information collected through www.kstart.it may include the visitor's IP address, the country of origin, browsing date and time, the visited pages, the browser language, the browser and operating system used, the device used. The collection of these data is under responsibility of Kstart's website hosting provider.

The website www.kstart.it doesn't use any cookie.

Contact data

Should you decide to contact KStart S.r.l. through e-mail, the Data Controller reserves the right to keep the data you voluntarily provide, including your e-mail address, in the KStart data archives.

Data processing purpose

The information collected with the normal website navigation are not used to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. The data could be used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the website use and its proper operation. The data could be used for liability assessment in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website. The purpose of data processing is regulated by Kstart's website hosting provider.

Data processing methods

Data processing methods are under Kstart's website hosting provider responsibility.

Data retention period

Data retention period is under Kstart's website hosting provider responsibility.

Scope of data circulation

Users personal data may be - when this is allowed by law - used by KStart S.r.l. for the purposes of eventual defense of its own rights in judgment where strictly necessary, while they will not be shared with third parties in any other case.

Scope of browsing data circulation is under Kstart's website hosting provider responsibility.

Website external links

The website www.kstart.it may contain external links to third party websites (managed by providers not associated with the Data Controller). When these links are clicked, KStart S.r.l. no longer has any influence on the collection, storage and processing of any details (e.g. the IP address or the page URL where the link is located) transmitted to such third parties, the conduct of such third parties is by definition beyond the control of the Data Controller. KStart S.r.l. has no responsibility for the processing of such personal data by third parties.

Data protection officer

Anybody who wish to get in touch with KStart's DPO to exercise their own rights, can write an e-mail to info@kstart.it .

Your rights

You can exercise towards the Data Controller the rights provided by art. 15 and following of EU 679/2016 regulation, including the right to access your data, to obtain the updating, rectification, integration of your data. You also have the right to obtain the limitation, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your data treated in violation of the law, and to oppose the treatment of such data. Whenever you perceive a violation of the law in the treatment of your personal data you can propose complaint to the competent Authority of control. In accordance with art. 77 of EU 679/2016 regulation, the italian "Garante per la protezione dei dati personali" is competent to hear the complaint. However, this does not affect the possibility of appealing to the competent judicial authority.